5th Annual DMV 5k Run/Walk

Saturday, 4/21/2018 

Race Start Time: 9:00am 

Register Today!


http://www.active.com/glenn-dale-md/running/distance-running-races/5th-annual-dmv-5k-run-walk-2018

  • Run, Friend! Run! 
  • Run, walk, and jog for a great nonprofit cause.
  • Funds raised go to offer scholarships, purchase text books, backpacks, school supplies, reading glasses, and medicines for orphans and needy children in our community and beyond.
  • Funds are used to purchase student desks and benches
  • Funds are also used to purchase sand, stones, and cement to which are used to build classrooms for students
  • Running is actually a great way to increase your overall health. Research shows that running, walking, and jogging can help raise your levels of good cholesterol while increasing and improving lung function and use.
  • Running can boost your immune system and lower your risks of developing blood clots. 
  • You are Awesome!
  • Fantastic trophies, Medals, and Prizes
  • Free Water, Coffee, and Refreshments.

  • RESULTS
    4th Annual DMV 5K
    Age Group Results

    DMV

    5K

    Age Group Results

    May 06, 2017


    Results By Race Management Systems, Inc.

    Female Overall Winners

                                                                                                  Total  
        Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
           1    Alexis Rohde                                             43   42        1       22:03.95      6:41/M
           2    Janice Uthe                       Bowie  MD               7   60        3       26:56.25      8:10/M
           3    Patricia Abernathy-Clark          Bowie  MD              44   46        4       27:25.60      8:18/M
    

    Female 14 and Under

                                                                                                  Total  
        Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
           1    Saachi Singh                                             92   14       13       40:13.00     12:11/M
           2    Olivia Mayoral                                            9    7       26       56:54.80     17:15/M
           3    Jasna Bhambra                                            96   11       45     1:20:29.80     24:23/M
          DQ    Alycia Anderson                                         104    7       DQ       39:02.70     11:50/M
    

    Female 15 to 24                                                                                  

        Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
           1    Arshdeep Sahi                                           121   16        5       28:48.00      8:44/M
           2    Prathika Kasireddy                                       20   23       16       40:39.35     12:19/M
           3    Zalak Shah                                               19   24       17       40:39.60     12:19/M
           4    Saniya Purohit                                           90   15       18       46:04.95     13:58/M
    

    Female 25 to 34

                                                                                                  Total  
        Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
           1    Ankita Sarangi                                          125   32       19       46:05.65     13:58/M
    

    Female 35 to 44

                                                                                                Total  
        Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
           1    Richa Ahuja                                              71   37       23       49:58.00     15:08/M
           2    Nicole Kumnji                                            23   38       35     1:16:38.45     23:13/M
           3    Pashion Gales Tyson                                       8   35       36     1:16:38.75     23:13/M
           4    Tania Bawa                                               65   42       37     1:16:45.50     23:15/M
           5    Supneet Saluja                                           67   41       43     1:18:02.25     23:39/M
           6    Jatinder Bhambra                                         99   43       44     1:20:25.80     24:22/M
    

    Female 45 to 54

                                                                                                  Total  
        Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
           1    Vicky Mayoral                                            11   53       27       57:02.50     17:17/M
           2    Stella Bama                                               6   50       38     1:17:33.95     23:30/M
    

    Female 55 to 64

                                                                                                  Total  
        Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
           1    Manjit Anand                                             63   57       12       40:02.30     12:08/M
          DQ    Harveen Ahluwalia-Anderson                               60   57       DQ       39:07.35     11:51/M
    

    Female 65 to 74

                                                                                                  Total  
        Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
           1    Pranati Purohit                                          64   66       34     1:16:36.20     23:13/M
    

    Male Overall Winners

                                                                                                  Total  
        Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
           1    Bramhdeep Suri                                          126   16        2       25:48.45      7:49/M
           2    Desmond Moore                                            41   47        6       30:03.25      9:06/M
           3    Sanjeet Purohit                                          54   43        7       31:22.50      9:30/M
    

    Male 14 and Under

                                                                                                  Total  
        Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
           1    Deepasis Sahi                                           120   10        9       36:01.30     10:55/M
           2    Aneel Ahuja                                              84   12       21       49:48.60     15:05/M
           3    Angad Bawa                                              107   11       22       49:48.60     15:05/M
           4    Sanika Purohit                                          105   10       25       50:13.70     15:13/M
           5    Arjun Singh                                             106   9        28     1:04:10.55     19:27/M
           6    Gobina Bawa                                             108    5       32     1:16:07.00     23:04/M
          DQ    Sean Anderson                                           100    6       DQ       39:13.05     11:53/M
    

    Male 15 to 24

                                                                                                  Total  
        Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
           1    Ishaan Bhambra                                           97   16        8       32:26.85      9:50/M
           2    Mangulzar Bahra                                         119   21       14       40:32.10     12:17/M
    

    Male 25 to 34

                                                                                                  Total  
        Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
           1    Inder Singh                                              68   33       11       38:01.10     11:31/M
           2    Vivek Krishnakumar                                      124   31       15       40:32.20     12:17/M
           3    Kunverjit Singh                                          58   34       24       49:58.70     15:08/M
           4    Surjit Basi                                             118   32       42     1:17:58.45     23:38/M
    

    Male 35 to 44

                                                                                                  Total  
        Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
           1    Brandon Walker                                           32   39       10       36:10.65     10:58/M
           2    Shepherd FruNdi                                          36   41       30     1:10:34.55     21:23/M
           3    Amandeep Bawa                                            61   43       31     1:15:51.40     22:59/M
    

    Male 45 to 54

                                                                                                  Total  
        Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
           1    James Riordon                                            13   52       20       47:53.90     14:31/M
    

    Male Age 55 to 64

                                                                                                  Total  
        Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
           1    Prabhkirat Walma                                         56   56       29     1:10:30.40     21:22/M
           2    Chrysantus Neba                                          35   60       39     1:17:34.15     23:30/M
    

    Male 65 to 74

                                                                                                  Total  
        Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
           1    Dr. J. K. Purohit                                        53   71       33     1:16:28.50     23:10/M
           2    Awtar Singh                                              69   72       41     1:17:54.00     23:36/M
    

    Male 75 and Over

                                                                                                  Total  
        Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
           1    Dilawar Dhatt                                            49   86       40     1:17:50.65     23:35/M
           2    Gurbux Singh                                            122   82       46     1:20:38.90     24:26/M
    

    Overall Race Results

    Overall Finish List

    May 06, 2017


    Results By Race Management Systems, Inc.
                                                                                                                   Total  
        Place    Name                              City               Bib No  Age Gend    Age Group                 Time        Pace  
          1    Alexis Rohde                                             43    42   F       1 Overall            22:03.95      6:41/M
          2    Bramhdeep Suri                                          126    16   M       1 Overall            25:48.45      7:49/M
          3    Janice Uthe                       Bowie  MD               7    60   F       2 Overall            26:56.25      8:10/M
          4    Patricia Abernathy-Clark          Bowie  MD              44    46   F       3 Overall            27:25.60      8:18/M
          5    Arshdeep Sahi                                           121    16   F       1 15-24              28:48.00      8:44/M
          6    Desmond Moore                                            41    47   M       2 Overall            30:03.25      9:06/M
          7    Sanjeet Purohit                                          54    43   M       3 Overall            31:22.50      9:30/M
          8    Ishaan Bhambra                                           97    16   M       1 15-24              32:26.85      9:50/M
          9    Deepasis Sahi                                           120    10   M       1  0-14              36:01.30     10:55/M
         10    Brandon Walker                                           32    39   M       1 35-44              36:10.65     10:58/M
         11    Inder Singh                                              68    33   M       1 25-34              38:01.10     11:31/M
         12    Manjit Anand                                             63    57   F       1 55-64              40:02.30     12:08/M
         13    Saachi Singh                                             92    14   F       1  0-14              40:13.00     12:11/M
         14    Mangulzar Bahra                                         119    21   M       2 15-24              40:32.10     12:17/M
         15    Vivek Krishnakumar                                      124    31   M       2 25-34              40:32.20     12:17/M
         16    Prathika Kasireddy                                       20    23   F       2 15-24              40:39.35     12:19/M
         17    Zalak Shah                                               19    24   F       3 15-24              40:39.60     12:19/M
         18    Saniya Purohit                                           90    15   F       4 15-24              46:04.95     13:58/M
         19    Ankita Sarangi                                          125    32   F       1 25-34              46:05.65     13:58/M
         20    James Riordon                                            13    52   M       1 45-54              47:53.90     14:31/M
         21    Aneel Ahuja                                              84    12   M       2  0-14              49:48.60     15:05/M
         22    Angad Bawa                                              107    11   M       3  0-14              49:48.60     15:05/M
         23    Richa Ahuja                                              71    37   F       1 35-44              49:58.00     15:08/M
         24    Kunverjit Singh                                          58    34   M       3 25-34              49:58.70     15:08/M
         25    Sanika Purohit                                          105    10   M       4  0-14              50:13.70     15:13/M
         26    Olivia Mayoral                                            9     7   F       2  0-14              56:54.80     17:15/M
         27    Vicky Mayoral                                            11    53   F       1 45-54              57:02.50     17:17/M
         28    Arjun Singh                                             106    9    M       5  0-14            1:04:10.55     19:27/M
         29    Prabhkirat Walma                                         56    56   M       1 55-64            1:10:30.40     21:22/M
         30    Shepherd FruNdi                                          36    41   M       2 35-44            1:10:34.55     21:23/M
         31    Amandeep Bawa                                            61    43   M       3 35-44            1:15:51.40     22:59/M
         32    Gobina Bawa                                             108     5   M       6  0-14            1:16:07.00     23:04/M
         33    Dr. J. K. Purohit                                        53    71   M       1 65-74            1:16:28.50     23:10/M
         34    Pranati Purohit                                          64    66   F       1 65-74            1:16:36.20     23:13/M
         35    Nicole Kumnji                                            23    38   F       2 35-44            1:16:38.45     23:13/M
         36    Pashion Gales Tyson                                       8    35   F       3 35-44            1:16:38.75     23:13/M
         37    Tania Bawa                                               65    42   F       4 35-44            1:16:45.50     23:15/M
         38    Stella Bama                                               6    50   F       2 45-54            1:17:33.95     23:30/M
         39    Chrysantus Neba                                          35    60   M       2 55-64            1:17:34.15     23:30/M
         40    Dilawar Dhatt                                            49    86   M       1 75-99            1:17:50.65     23:35/M
         41    Awtar Singh                                              69    72   M       2 65-74            1:17:54.00     23:36/M
         42    Surjit Basi                                             118    32   M       4 25-34            1:17:58.45     23:38/M
         43    Supneet Saluja                                           67    41   F       5 35-44            1:18:02.25     23:39/M
         44    Jatinder Bhambra                                         99    43   F       6 35-44            1:20:25.80     24:22/M
         45    Jasna Bhambra                                            96    11   F       3  0-14            1:20:29.80     24:23/M
         46    Gurbux Singh                                            122    82   M       2 75-99            1:20:38.90     24:26/M
         DQ    Alycia Anderson                                         104     7   F      DQ  0-14              39:02.70     11:50/M
         DQ    Harveen Ahluwalia-Anderson                               60    57   F      DQ 55-64              39:07.35     11:51/M
         DQ    Sean Anderson                                           100     6   M      DQ  0-14              39:13.05     11:53/M
    
    





    pnp DMV 5k overall results 5-6-17.pdf
    94.2 KB


    pnp DMV 5k age group results 5-6-17.pdf
    99.8 KB




    5K Run/Walk 4/11/15 Final Race Results
    Congratulations to all our winners and participants

    Please click below to view complete results:
    2015_3rd_Annual_Help_Child_Need_Charity_5K_Complete_Results.pdf
    11.2 KB




    5K Run/Walk 4/12/14 Final Race Results
    Congratulations to all our winners and participants

    Please click below to view complete results:
    pnp_2nd_Annual_Help_A_Child_in_Need_Charity_Run.pdf_4-12-14.pdf
    14.7 KB


    5K Run/Walk 4/20/13 Race Final Results

    Congratulations to all the winners, supporters, family members, and friends

    Click below to view complete results

    pnp_5k_2013_Education_Charity_Run.pdf
    15.9 KB






    Website Builder